Is Califia Farms Oat Creamer Wheat Free?

Description
Califia Farms Barista Blend Oatmilk is a popular plant milk substitute that is known for its natural starches in oats, giving it a buttery-smooth texture and malty sweetness. People love Califia Farms oat milk and consider it an upgrade from other options. They say it is the best oat milk they've ever tried, with no watery taste and the ability to foam nicely. With these qualities, Califia Farms oat milk is a top choice for those looking for a delicious and satisfying plant-based milk alternative.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Califia Farms Barista Blend Oatmilk is a popular plant milk substitute that is known for its natural starches in oats, giving it a buttery-smooth texture and malty sweetness. People love Califia Farms oat milk and consider it an upgrade from other options. They say it is the best oat milk they've ever tried, with no watery taste and the ability to foam nicely. With these qualities, Califia Farms oat milk is a top choice for those looking for a delicious and satisfying plant-based milk alternative.
Ingredients
Oatmilk (Water, Whole Grain Oats), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors. Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Tripotassium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum.
Check Califia Farms Oat Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Califia Farms Oat Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
Califia Farms Oat Creamer is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


