Is Califia Farms Organic Almond Creamer Brown Sugar Pescatarian?

Description
Brown-sugar flavored creamer offers a smooth, creamy texture that pours easily and blends into hot or iced beverages; commonly used to sweeten coffee, tea, and oatmeal or to add sweetness in baking. Customer reviews note consistent flavor and texture, packaging, and many praise sweetness while some find it overly sweet.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Brown-sugar flavored creamer offers a smooth, creamy texture that pours easily and blends into hot or iced beverages; commonly used to sweeten coffee, tea, and oatmeal or to add sweetness in baking. Customer reviews note consistent flavor and texture, packaging, and many praise sweetness while some find it overly sweet.
Ingredients
Organic Almondmilk (Water, Organic Almonds, Organic Brown Sugar, Baking Soda, Organic Natural Flavor. Contains Almonds.
Check Califia Farms Organic Almond Creamer Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Califia Farms Organic Almond Creamer Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


