Is Califia Farms Organic Almond Creamer Salted Caramel Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almondmilk (water, Organic Almonds), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Baking Soda. Contains Almonds.

Check Califia Farms Organic Almond Creamer Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking