Is Califia Farms Organic Almond Creamer Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • almonds
  • organic almond milk

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, lightly sweet vanilla flavor with a creamy, pourable texture that blends into coffee and tea, and is commonly stirred into oatmeal, smoothies, or baking. Reviewers note consistent flavor and easy mixing, praising mild sweetness while some mention a thinner mouthfeel than richer creamers and limited frothability in hot beverages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almond Milk (water, Organic Almonds), Organic Cane Sugar, Baking Soda, Organic Natural Flavor. Contains Almonds.

Check Califia Farms Organic Almond Creamer Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast