Is Califia Farms Organic Almond Creamer Vanilla Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, lightly sweet vanilla flavor with a creamy, pourable texture that blends into coffee and tea, and is commonly stirred into oatmeal, smoothies, or baking. Reviewers note consistent flavor and easy mixing, praising mild sweetness while some mention a thinner mouthfeel than richer creamers and limited frothability in hot beverages.

Description
Smooth, lightly sweet vanilla flavor with a creamy, pourable texture that blends into coffee and tea, and is commonly stirred into oatmeal, smoothies, or baking. Reviewers note consistent flavor and easy mixing, praising mild sweetness while some mention a thinner mouthfeel than richer creamers and limited frothability in hot beverages.
Ingredients
Organic Almond Milk (water, Organic Almonds), Organic Cane Sugar, Baking Soda, Organic Natural Flavor. Contains Almonds.
Check Califia Farms Organic Almond Creamer Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Califia Farms Organic Almond Creamer Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


