Is Califia Farms Organic Almondmilk Unsweetened Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Mild, subtly nutty flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy yet thin texture that pours evenly. Commonly used as a coffee creamer, cereal topper, smoothie base, or baking and cooking substitute. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, clean taste in beverages, and reliable pourability without noticeable separation, and a neutral aftertaste appreciated.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Water, Organic Almonds, Sea Salt. Contains Almonds.

Check Califia Farms Organic Almondmilk Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking