Is Califia Farms Organic Oatmilk Original Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat

organic oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, silky texture that mixes easily into coffee, tea, cereal, and smoothies. Commonly used for frothing and latte-making; reviewers praise its consistency and neutral taste, while some report variability in thickness and occasional concerns about packaging or price, and differing opinions on sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Water, Organic Oat, Sea Salt.

Check Califia Farms Organic Oatmilk Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingSmoothie
Oat Free? Califia Farms Organic Oatmilk Original | Spoonful