Is Califia Farms Organic Oatmilk Original Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, silky texture that mixes easily into coffee, tea, cereal, and smoothies. Commonly used for frothing and latte-making; reviewers praise its consistency and neutral taste, while some report variability in thickness and occasional concerns about packaging or price, and differing opinions on sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Water, Organic Oat, Sea Salt.

Check Califia Farms Organic Oatmilk Original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingSmoothie