Is Califia Farms Toasted Coconut & Almond Beverage Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almonds
- almond beverage
- coconut cream
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Beverage (water, Almonds), Coconut Cream, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Flavour, Carob Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Potassium Citrate. Contains: Almond.
Check Califia Farms Toasted Coconut & Almond Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Califia Farms Toasted Coconut & Almond Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


