No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Califia Farms Unsweetened Almondmilk Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Potassium Citrate.

Check Califia Farms Unsweetened Almondmilk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Califia Farms Unsweetened Almondmilk | Spoonful