Is Califia Farms Unsweetened Oatmilk Barista Blend, 32 Fl Oz | Whole Rolled Oats | Dairy Free | Gluten-Free (Pack of 1) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- calcium carbonate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Atmilk (Water, Oats), Sunflower Oil, Minerals (Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt
Check Califia Farms Unsweetened Oatmilk Barista Blend, 32 Fl Oz | Whole Rolled Oats | Dairy Free | Gluten-Free (Pack of 1) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Califia Farms Unsweetened Oatmilk Barista Blend, 32 Fl Oz | Whole Rolled Oats | Dairy Free | Gluten-Free (Pack of 1) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Califia Farms Unsweetened Oatmilk Barista Blend, 32 Fl Oz | Whole Rolled Oats | Dairy Free | Gluten-Free (Pack of 1) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


