Is Califia Farms Unsweetened Plain Probiotic Drinkable Yogurt, 25.4 Oz (Pack of 3) | Dairy Free | Whole30 | Keto | Vegan | Plant Based | Nut Yogurt | Non-GMO Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Coconut Cream, Oat Fiber, Locust Bean Gum, Acacia Gum, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Live Active Cultures: Bifidobacterium Bb-12, S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus

Check Califia Farms Unsweetened Plain Probiotic Drinkable Yogurt, 25.4 Oz (Pack of 3) | Dairy Free | Whole30 | Keto | Vegan | Plant Based | Nut Yogurt | Non-GMO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Califia Farms Unsweetened Plain Probiotic Drinkable Yogurt, 25.4 Oz (Pack of 3) | Dairy Free | Whole30 | Keto | Vegan | Plant Based | Nut Yogurt | Non-GMO is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Vegetarian? Califia Farms Unsweetened Plain Probiotic Drinkable Yogurt, 25.4 Oz (Pack of 3) | Dairy Free | Whole30 | Keto | Vegan | Plant Based | Nut Yogurt | Non-GMO | Spoonful