Is Califia Farms Unsweetened Plain Probiotic Drinkable Yogurt, 25.4 Oz (Pack of 3) | Dairy Free | Whole30 | Keto | Vegan | Plant Based | Nut Yogurt | Non-GMO Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Coconut Cream, Oat Fiber, Locust Bean Gum, Acacia Gum, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Live Active Cultures: Bifidobacterium Bb-12, S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus
Check Califia Farms Unsweetened Plain Probiotic Drinkable Yogurt, 25.4 Oz (Pack of 3) | Dairy Free | Whole30 | Keto | Vegan | Plant Based | Nut Yogurt | Non-GMO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Califia Farms Unsweetened Plain Probiotic Drinkable Yogurt, 25.4 Oz (Pack of 3) | Dairy Free | Whole30 | Keto | Vegan | Plant Based | Nut Yogurt | Non-GMO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Califia Farms Unsweetened Plain Probiotic Drinkable Yogurt, 25.4 Oz (Pack of 3) | Dairy Free | Whole30 | Keto | Vegan | Plant Based | Nut Yogurt | Non-GMO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


