Is Califig Original Syrup of Figs 100ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Water, Thickener: Sorbitol, Maltodextrin (25% w/v), Natural Fig Extract (10% w/v), Colour: Ammonia Caramel, Flavours: Ginger Extract, Clove Oil, Peppermint Oil, Cassia Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid Monohydrate, Natural Fig Extract Per 15ml dose (1.5g)
Check Califig Original Syrup of Figs 100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Califig Original Syrup of Figs 100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
Seven Sundays Real Cocoa Grain Free Sunflower Cereal
NuttZo Organic Power Fuel Crunchy Seven Nut & Seed Butter Vegan 26 OZ
Seven Sundays Maple Sea Salt
KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Seven Seas - Dressing - Green Goddess
Where to buy
Califig Original Syrup of Figs 100ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


