Is Cali'flour Foods Uncured Chicken Pepperoni Pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- cultured pasteurized milk
- pasteurized milk
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CRUST [CAULIFLOWER, LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, AND ENZYMES), EGG WHITES], TOPPINGS [LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PIZZA SAUCE (CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, BASIL, AND SPICE), ORGANIC UNCURED CHICKEN PEPPERONI - NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THE NATURALLY OCCURRING NITRATES IN SEA SALT AND CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (ORGANIC CHICKEN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE)].
Check Cali'flour Foods Uncured Chicken Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cali'flour Foods Uncured Chicken Pepperoni Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


