Is Cali'flour Foods Uncured Chicken Pepperoni Pizza Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- organic chicken
- pasteurized milk
- egg whites
- cultured pasteurized milk
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
- lactic acid starter culture
- enzymes
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CRUST [CAULIFLOWER, LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, AND ENZYMES), EGG WHITES], TOPPINGS [LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PIZZA SAUCE (CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, BASIL, AND SPICE), ORGANIC UNCURED CHICKEN PEPPERONI - NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THE NATURALLY OCCURRING NITRATES IN SEA SALT AND CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (ORGANIC CHICKEN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE)].
Check Cali'flour Foods Uncured Chicken Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cali'flour Foods Uncured Chicken Pepperoni Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


