Is California Baking Co. Sourdough Bread Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour (niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Mononitrate, Malted Barley, Flour), Water, Natural Leavenings, Salt, Calcium Propionate. Contains Wheat, Soybean. Made In A Facility That Handles Fresh Eggs & Sweet Whey.
Check California Baking Co. Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Baking Co. Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SourTangyNeutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichBaking


