Is California Baking Co. Sourdough Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour (niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Mononitrate, Malted Barley, Flour), Water, Natural Leavenings, Salt, Calcium Propionate. Contains Wheat, Soybean. Made In A Facility That Handles Fresh Eggs & Sweet Whey.
Check California Baking Co. Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Baking Co. Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


