Is California Delicious Dreaming of A White Christmas Ultimate Gourmet Gift Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- smoked salmon
smoked salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Godiva Chocolate Bar (1,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Almonds (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), French Truffles (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Piece Truffles (4,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Brie Cheese Spread (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Bag (5,32 Oz Each, 1 Count), Caramel Cheesecake Cookies (4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Sonoma Cheese Straws (4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Lindt White Chocolate Truffles (5,1 Oz Each, 1 Count), Sweet Butter Cookies (2,2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Truffle Cookies (1,8 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Chip Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Smoked Salmon (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Peppermint Popcorn Crunch (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Caramel Popcorn (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Hot Cocoa (1,25 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Salted Caramel Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Milk Chocolate Toffee (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Olives (1,1 Oz Each, 1 Count), Wafer Roll Cookies (4,4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Champagne Truffles (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate-covered Sandwich Cookies (10 Count), Chocolate Raspberry Cake (2,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), English Tea Cookies (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Water Crackers (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Butter Toffee Pretzels (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Wafer Cookies (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Pistachios (4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Truffles (5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Sugar Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Chocolate Bar (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Snack Mix (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Sweet Butter Cookies (4,4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Butterscotch Candies (3 Oz Each, 1 Count)
Check California Delicious Dreaming of A White Christmas Ultimate Gourmet Gift against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Delicious Dreaming of A White Christmas Ultimate Gourmet Gift in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
Pompeian Vinegar Gourmet White Wine - 16 Fl. Oz.
Orville Redenbacher's Original Gourmet White Popcorn Kernels, 30 Ounce, 30 OZ
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Where to buy
California Delicious Dreaming of A White Christmas Ultimate Gourmet Gift is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


