Is California Delicious Dreaming of A White Christmas Ultimate Gourmet Gift Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • sonoma cheese straws
  • smoked salmon
  • brie cheese spread
  • chocolate wafer cookies
  • butter toffee pretzels
  • chocolate raspberry cake
  • chocolate-covered sandwich cookies
  • +8 more

sonoma cheese straws

Dietitian note

Cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+11 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Godiva Chocolate Bar (1,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Almonds (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), French Truffles (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Piece Truffles (4,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Brie Cheese Spread (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Bag (5,32 Oz Each, 1 Count), Caramel Cheesecake Cookies (4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Sonoma Cheese Straws (4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Lindt White Chocolate Truffles (5,1 Oz Each, 1 Count), Sweet Butter Cookies (2,2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Truffle Cookies (1,8 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Chip Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Smoked Salmon (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Peppermint Popcorn Crunch (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Caramel Popcorn (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Hot Cocoa (1,25 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Salted Caramel Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Milk Chocolate Toffee (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Olives (1,1 Oz Each, 1 Count), Wafer Roll Cookies (4,4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Champagne Truffles (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate-covered Sandwich Cookies (10 Count), Chocolate Raspberry Cake (2,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), English Tea Cookies (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Water Crackers (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Butter Toffee Pretzels (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Wafer Cookies (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Pistachios (4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Truffles (5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Sugar Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Chocolate Bar (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Snack Mix (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Sweet Butter Cookies (4,4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Butterscotch Candies (3 Oz Each, 1 Count)

Check California Delicious Dreaming of A White Christmas Ultimate Gourmet Gift against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

California Delicious Dreaming of A White Christmas Ultimate Gourmet Gift is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButterySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinking