No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is California Delicious Fruit Abounds Gift Basket Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crisp Apples, Juicy Pears And Tangy Oranges, Well As Cheese, Crackers, Dried Fruit, Roasted Salted Almonds And Salami

Check California Delicious Fruit Abounds Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

California Delicious Fruit Abounds Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole, Cracker, Slice

Flavor
SweetSavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? California Delicious Fruit Abounds Gift Basket | Spoonful