No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.

Is California Delicious Fruit Abounds Gift Basket Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crisp Apples, Juicy Pears And Tangy Oranges, Well As Cheese, Crackers, Dried Fruit, Roasted Salted Almonds And Salami

Check California Delicious Fruit Abounds Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

California Delicious Fruit Abounds Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole, Cracker, Slice

Flavor
SweetSavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? California Delicious Fruit Abounds Gift Basket | Spoonful