Is California Delicious Gourmet Delights Gift Basket Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 1- sonoma jack cheese - 3
- 1- sweet butter cookies- 4
- 1- sonoma cheese straws - 2
1- sonoma jack cheese - 3
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Foccacia Crisps- 4,4 Oz, 1- Dolce Vita Snack Mix- 6,0 Oz, 1- Sonoma Cheese Straws - 2,0 Oz, 1- Viva Sonoma Biscotti- 6,0 Oz, 1- Fontazzi Toffee Pretzels - 2,0 Oz, 8- Sandwich Cookies - 7,0 Oz, 1- Ghirardelli Masterpiece Chocolates-4,4 Oz, 1- Ghirardelli Bag Of Squares - 5,32 Oz, 1- Mexisnacks Tortilla Chips - 12,0 Oz, 1- Sonoma Jack Cheese - 3,75 Oz, 1- Nunes Farms Cashews - 3,0 Oz, 1- Dancing Bear Salsa - 12,0 Oz 1- Thatcher's Gourmet Popcorn- 5,0 Oz 1- Too Good Gourmet Turtle Cookies- 7,0 Oz, 1- California Smoked Almonds- 2,0 Oz, 1- Chanberry Chocolate Truffles- 0,78 Oz, 1- Bellagio Hot Chocolate- 1,25 Oz, 1- Three Pepper Water Crackers - 2,0 Oz, 1- Sweet Butter Cookies- 4,4 Oz, 1- Classic Wafer Cookies- 2,1 Oz, 1- Marich Chocolate Covered Cherries- 4,5 Oz, 1- Cranberry Harvest Medley- 2,0 Oz, 1- Cashew Roca- 1,27 Oz, 1- Lindt Truffles- 5,1 Oz, 1- Trident Smoked Salmon- 2,0 Oz
Check California Delicious Gourmet Delights Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Delicious Gourmet Delights Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
California Delicious Gourmet Delights Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


