Is California Delicious Gourmet Delights Gift Basket Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Foccacia Crisps- 4,4 Oz, 1- Dolce Vita Snack Mix- 6,0 Oz, 1- Sonoma Cheese Straws - 2,0 Oz, 1- Viva Sonoma Biscotti- 6,0 Oz, 1- Fontazzi Toffee Pretzels - 2,0 Oz, 8- Sandwich Cookies - 7,0 Oz, 1- Ghirardelli Masterpiece Chocolates-4,4 Oz, 1- Ghirardelli Bag Of Squares - 5,32 Oz, 1- Mexisnacks Tortilla Chips - 12,0 Oz, 1- Sonoma Jack Cheese - 3,75 Oz, 1- Nunes Farms Cashews - 3,0 Oz, 1- Dancing Bear Salsa - 12,0 Oz 1- Thatcher's Gourmet Popcorn- 5,0 Oz 1- Too Good Gourmet Turtle Cookies- 7,0 Oz, 1- California Smoked Almonds- 2,0 Oz, 1- Chanberry Chocolate Truffles- 0,78 Oz, 1- Bellagio Hot Chocolate- 1,25 Oz, 1- Three Pepper Water Crackers - 2,0 Oz, 1- Sweet Butter Cookies- 4,4 Oz, 1- Classic Wafer Cookies- 2,1 Oz, 1- Marich Chocolate Covered Cherries- 4,5 Oz, 1- Cranberry Harvest Medley- 2,0 Oz, 1- Cashew Roca- 1,27 Oz, 1- Lindt Truffles- 5,1 Oz, 1- Trident Smoked Salmon- 2,0 Oz
Check California Delicious Gourmet Delights Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Delicious Gourmet Delights Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
California Delicious Gourmet Delights Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


