Is California Delicious Gourmet Delights Gift Basket Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 1- sweet butter cookies- 4
  • 1- marich chocolate covered cherries- 4
  • 1- bellagio hot chocolate- 1
  • 1- chanberry chocolate truffles- 0
  • 1- sonoma jack cheese - 3
  • +2 more

1- sweet butter cookies- 4

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Foccacia Crisps- 4,4 Oz, 1- Dolce Vita Snack Mix- 6,0 Oz, 1- Sonoma Cheese Straws - 2,0 Oz, 1- Viva Sonoma Biscotti- 6,0 Oz, 1- Fontazzi Toffee Pretzels - 2,0 Oz, 8- Sandwich Cookies - 7,0 Oz, 1- Ghirardelli Masterpiece Chocolates-4,4 Oz, 1- Ghirardelli Bag Of Squares - 5,32 Oz, 1- Mexisnacks Tortilla Chips - 12,0 Oz, 1- Sonoma Jack Cheese - 3,75 Oz, 1- Nunes Farms Cashews - 3,0 Oz, 1- Dancing Bear Salsa - 12,0 Oz 1- Thatcher's Gourmet Popcorn- 5,0 Oz 1- Too Good Gourmet Turtle Cookies- 7,0 Oz, 1- California Smoked Almonds- 2,0 Oz, 1- Chanberry Chocolate Truffles- 0,78 Oz, 1- Bellagio Hot Chocolate- 1,25 Oz, 1- Three Pepper Water Crackers - 2,0 Oz, 1- Sweet Butter Cookies- 4,4 Oz, 1- Classic Wafer Cookies- 2,1 Oz, 1- Marich Chocolate Covered Cherries- 4,5 Oz, 1- Cranberry Harvest Medley- 2,0 Oz, 1- Cashew Roca- 1,27 Oz, 1- Lindt Truffles- 5,1 Oz, 1- Trident Smoked Salmon- 2,0 Oz

Check California Delicious Gourmet Delights Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

California Delicious Gourmet Delights Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go