Is California Delicious Gourmet Delights Gift Basket Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 1- dancing bear salsa - 12

1- dancing bear salsa - 12

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Foccacia Crisps- 4,4 Oz, 1- Dolce Vita Snack Mix- 6,0 Oz, 1- Sonoma Cheese Straws - 2,0 Oz, 1- Viva Sonoma Biscotti- 6,0 Oz, 1- Fontazzi Toffee Pretzels - 2,0 Oz, 8- Sandwich Cookies - 7,0 Oz, 1- Ghirardelli Masterpiece Chocolates-4,4 Oz, 1- Ghirardelli Bag Of Squares - 5,32 Oz, 1- Mexisnacks Tortilla Chips - 12,0 Oz, 1- Sonoma Jack Cheese - 3,75 Oz, 1- Nunes Farms Cashews - 3,0 Oz, 1- Dancing Bear Salsa - 12,0 Oz 1- Thatcher's Gourmet Popcorn- 5,0 Oz 1- Too Good Gourmet Turtle Cookies- 7,0 Oz, 1- California Smoked Almonds- 2,0 Oz, 1- Chanberry Chocolate Truffles- 0,78 Oz, 1- Bellagio Hot Chocolate- 1,25 Oz, 1- Three Pepper Water Crackers - 2,0 Oz, 1- Sweet Butter Cookies- 4,4 Oz, 1- Classic Wafer Cookies- 2,1 Oz, 1- Marich Chocolate Covered Cherries- 4,5 Oz, 1- Cranberry Harvest Medley- 2,0 Oz, 1- Cashew Roca- 1,27 Oz, 1- Lindt Truffles- 5,1 Oz, 1- Trident Smoked Salmon- 2,0 Oz

Check California Delicious Gourmet Delights Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

California Delicious Gourmet Delights Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go