Is California Delicious Gourmet Grandeur Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- brie cheese spread
- sonoma cheese straws
- smoked salmon
- sweet butter cookies
- chocolate drizzled caramel popcorn
- chocolate chip cookies
- red velvet cookies
- +4 more
brie cheese spread
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toffee Fingers (4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Chocolate Caramels (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate-covered Cherries (4,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Snack Mix (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Bag (5,25 Oz Each, 1 Count), Shortbread Fingers (5,3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Raspberry Cake (2,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Red Velvet Cookies (7 Oz Each, 1 Count), Peanut Brittle (5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Bruschetta Crisps (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Biscotti (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Smoked Salmon (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), French Truffles (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Chip Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Piece Truffles (4,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Cranberry Harvest Medley (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Peppermint Popcorn Crunch (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Brie Cheese Spread (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Sonoma Cheese Straws (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Hot Fudge Brownie (1,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Almond Tea: Box (7 Oz Each, 1 Count), Lindt Truffles (5,1 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Drizzled Caramel Popcorn (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Sweet Butter Cookies (4,4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Hot Cocoa Mix (1,25 Oz Each, 1 Count)
Check California Delicious Gourmet Grandeur against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Delicious Gourmet Grandeur in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Where to buy
California Delicious Gourmet Grandeur is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


