Is California Delicious Gourmet Grandeur Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sonoma cheese straws
  • sweet butter cookies
  • brie cheese spread

sonoma cheese straws

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toffee Fingers (4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Chocolate Caramels (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate-covered Cherries (4,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Snack Mix (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Bag (5,25 Oz Each, 1 Count), Shortbread Fingers (5,3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Raspberry Cake (2,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Red Velvet Cookies (7 Oz Each, 1 Count), Peanut Brittle (5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Bruschetta Crisps (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Biscotti (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Smoked Salmon (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), French Truffles (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Chip Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Piece Truffles (4,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Cranberry Harvest Medley (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Peppermint Popcorn Crunch (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Brie Cheese Spread (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Sonoma Cheese Straws (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Hot Fudge Brownie (1,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Almond Tea: Box (7 Oz Each, 1 Count), Lindt Truffles (5,1 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Drizzled Caramel Popcorn (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Sweet Butter Cookies (4,4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Hot Cocoa Mix (1,25 Oz Each, 1 Count)

Check California Delicious Gourmet Grandeur against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

California Delicious Gourmet Grandeur is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetButterySavoryChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingTopping