Is California Delicious Holiday Extravaganza Gift Basket Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- sonoma cheese straws
- chocolate chip cookies
- brie cheese spread
- monterey jack cheese
- +3 more
sonoma cheese straws
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lives (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Wafer Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Drizzled Popcorn (4,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Peppermint Popcorn Crunch (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), California Smoked Almonds (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Almonds (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Wafer Roll Cookies (4,4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Bag (5,25 Oz Each, 1 Count), Monterey Jack Cheese (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Red Velvet Cookies (7 Oz Each, 1 Count), Piece Truffles (4,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Smoked Salmon (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Cashew Roca (1,27 Oz Each, 1 Count), Jelly Belly Assortment (4,25 Oz Each, 1 Count), Snickerdoodle Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Bruschetta Crisps (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Truffles (4,2 Oz Each, 1 Count), French Truffles (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Brie Cheese Spread (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), English Tea Cookies (4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Sonoma Cheese Straws (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Chip Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Hot Cocoa Mix (1,25 Oz Each, 1 Count), Biscotti (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Fruit Candies (1,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Toasted Sesame Crackers (2 Oz Each, 1 Count)
Check California Delicious Holiday Extravaganza Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Delicious Holiday Extravaganza Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
California Delicious Holiday Extravaganza Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Unknown


