Is California Delicious Holiday Snack Delights Gift Basket Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate truffle cookies
- monterey jack cheese
chocolate truffle cookies
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Shortbread Cookies (0,75 Oz Each, 1 Count), Water Crackers (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Truffle Cookies (1,8 Oz Each, 1 Count), Snickerdoodle Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Almonds (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Mustard (1,75 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Squares (0,415 Oz Each, 2 Count)
Check California Delicious Holiday Snack Delights Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Delicious Holiday Snack Delights Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
California Delicious Holiday Snack Delights Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Gift Basket


