Is Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack PUMPKIN DELIGHTS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy butter
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey protein concentrate enriched bleached flour
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, individually wrapped snack cakes offer pronounced pumpkin flavor with warm spice notes and a sweet cream filling; texture is moist cake surrounding a smooth center. Consumers report enjoyment as an after-school treat, lunchbox item or seasonal party offering, praising value in family-sized packaging, consistent nostalgic taste and broad appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin,reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Palm And Soybean Oils With Tbhq And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Pumpkin Puree, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Molasses, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Soy Flour, Dairy Butter, Salt, Baking Soda, Eggs, Spices, Corn Starch, Sorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Artificial Flavors, Whey (Milk), Egg Whites, Whey Protein Concentrate Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin,reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Whey Protein Concentrate

Check Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack PUMPKIN DELIGHTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack PUMPKIN DELIGHTS is available at 12 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAPick 'n SaveSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast