Is California Delicious Kosher Sweets Tower Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Drizzled Caramel Popcorn (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Espresso Toffee (1,3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Espresso Beans (1,76 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate-covered Graham Crackers (1 Oz Each, 4 Count), Ghirardelli Squares (4,63 Oz Each, 1 Count), Almond Tea Cookies (7 Oz Each, 1 Count)

Check California Delicious Kosher Sweets Tower against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

California Delicious Kosher Sweets Tower is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking