Is California Delicious Kosher Sweets Tower Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate-covered graham crackers
  • chocolate espresso toffee
  • chocolate espresso beans
  • chocolate drizzled caramel popcorn

chocolate-covered graham crackers

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Drizzled Caramel Popcorn (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Espresso Toffee (1,3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Espresso Beans (1,76 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate-covered Graham Crackers (1 Oz Each, 4 Count), Ghirardelli Squares (4,63 Oz Each, 1 Count), Almond Tea Cookies (7 Oz Each, 1 Count)

Check California Delicious Kosher Sweets Tower against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

California Delicious Kosher Sweets Tower is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking