Is California Delicious Vip Spectacular Holiday Gift Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter toffee pretzels
- cheese crackers
- milk
- brie cheese spread
butter toffee pretzels
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brie Cheese Spread (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Lemon Snowball Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Truffles (4,2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Squares (5,32 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Toffee (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Truffles (4,25 Oz Each, 1 Count), Sugar Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Toffee Wafer Cookies (1,1 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Bar (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Toffee Cookie Brittle (7 Oz Each, 1 Count), Salted Caramel Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Cashew Roca (1,27 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Raspberry Cake (2,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Cheese Crackers (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Pistachios (1,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Truffle Cookies (1,8 Oz Each, 1 Count), English Tea Cookies (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Milk And White Chocolate-covered Sandwich Cookies (10 Count), Smoked Salmon (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), French Truffles (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Signature Biscuits (1,2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Espresso Toffee (1,3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Butter Toffee Pretzels (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Butterscotch Candies (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Peppermint Candy (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Candy Canes (0,5 Oz Each, 3 Count)
Check California Delicious Vip Spectacular Holiday Gift against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Delicious Vip Spectacular Holiday Gift in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
California Delicious Vip Spectacular Holiday Gift is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Unknown


