Is California Delicious Vip Spectacular Holiday Gift Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- smoked salmon
- milk
- cheese crackers
- brie cheese spread
- butter toffee pretzels
- chocolate espresso toffee
- white chocolate-covered sandwich cookies
- chocolate truffle cookies
- +4 more
smoked salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a type of fish. This ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brie Cheese Spread (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Lemon Snowball Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Truffles (4,2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Squares (5,32 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Toffee (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Truffles (4,25 Oz Each, 1 Count), Sugar Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Toffee Wafer Cookies (1,1 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Bar (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Toffee Cookie Brittle (7 Oz Each, 1 Count), Salted Caramel Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Cashew Roca (1,27 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Raspberry Cake (2,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Cheese Crackers (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Pistachios (1,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Truffle Cookies (1,8 Oz Each, 1 Count), English Tea Cookies (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Milk And White Chocolate-covered Sandwich Cookies (10 Count), Smoked Salmon (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), French Truffles (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Signature Biscuits (1,2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Espresso Toffee (1,3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Butter Toffee Pretzels (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Butterscotch Candies (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Peppermint Candy (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Candy Canes (0,5 Oz Each, 3 Count)
Check California Delicious Vip Spectacular Holiday Gift against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Delicious Vip Spectacular Holiday Gift in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
California Delicious Vip Spectacular Holiday Gift is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Unknown


