Is California Delicious Vip Spectacular Holiday Gift Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- smoked salmon
smoked salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brie Cheese Spread (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Lemon Snowball Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Truffles (4,2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Squares (5,32 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Toffee (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Truffles (4,25 Oz Each, 1 Count), Sugar Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Toffee Wafer Cookies (1,1 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Bar (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Toffee Cookie Brittle (7 Oz Each, 1 Count), Salted Caramel Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Cashew Roca (1,27 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Raspberry Cake (2,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Cheese Crackers (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Pistachios (1,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Truffle Cookies (1,8 Oz Each, 1 Count), English Tea Cookies (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Milk And White Chocolate-covered Sandwich Cookies (10 Count), Smoked Salmon (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), French Truffles (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Signature Biscuits (1,2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Espresso Toffee (1,3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Butter Toffee Pretzels (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Butterscotch Candies (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Peppermint Candy (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Candy Canes (0,5 Oz Each, 3 Count)
Check California Delicious Vip Spectacular Holiday Gift against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Delicious Vip Spectacular Holiday Gift in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
California Delicious Vip Spectacular Holiday Gift is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Unknown


