Is CALIFORNIA FLAVORED NUTS, GUMMI COLA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut
hydrogenated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID AND LACTIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, HYDROGENATED COCONUT, OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, CARNAUBA WAX
Check CALIFORNIA FLAVORED NUTS, GUMMI COLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALIFORNIA FLAVORED NUTS, GUMMI COLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


