Is CALIFORNIA FRENCH STYLE DRESSING, CALIFORNIA FRENCH STYLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Strach, Phosphoric Acid, Onion, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Red 40, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check CALIFORNIA FRENCH STYLE DRESSING, CALIFORNIA FRENCH STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALIFORNIA FRENCH STYLE DRESSING, CALIFORNIA FRENCH STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Where to buy
CALIFORNIA FRENCH STYLE DRESSING, CALIFORNIA FRENCH STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


