Is CALIFORNIA GIRL, CRAB MEAT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CRABMEAT, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE (TO MAINTAIN FLAVOR AND FIRMNESS), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), SODIUM METABISULPHITE (AS A PRESERVATIVE).
Check CALIFORNIA GIRL, CRAB MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALIFORNIA GIRL, CRAB MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Goldminer California Sourdough Square, 1lb. 8oz.
About this product
Seafood · Can


