Is California Gold Nutrition Cold-Pressed Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, 54 fl oz (1.6 L) Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Main Organic, Unrefined, Cold-pressed Virgin Coconut Oil, Other None!contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut), This Product Is Not Manufactured With Milk, Egg, Fish, Crustacean Shellfish, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy Or Gluten, Produced A Third-party Audited, Cgmp Compliant Facility That May Process Other Products That Contains These Allergens Or

Check California Gold Nutrition Cold-Pressed Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, 54 fl oz (1.6 L) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

California Gold Nutrition Cold-Pressed Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, 54 fl oz (1.6 L) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepStir Fry