Is California Gold Nutrition Freeze Dried Pineapple Ready to Eat Whole Freeze-Dried Chunks 1 oz 34 g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Main Pineapple, Product Of Costa Rica, Philippines, Usa, Ecuador, Thailand, Colombia, Other Nothing! This Product Is Not Manufactured With Milk, Eggs, Fish, Crustacean Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy Or Gluten, Produced In A Third-party, Audited And Registered Cgmp Compliant Facility That May Process Other Products That Contain These Allergens Or

Check California Gold Nutrition Freeze Dried Pineapple Ready to Eat Whole Freeze-Dried Chunks 1 oz 34 g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

California Gold Nutrition Freeze Dried Pineapple Ready to Eat Whole Freeze-Dried Chunks 1 oz 34 g is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Fruit · Dried, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyDryLight
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing