Is Dole Tropical Gold Pineapple Chunks Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Pineapple, Pineapple Juice, And Clarified Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (water, Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate).
Check Dole Tropical Gold Pineapple Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Tropical Gold Pineapple Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
Where to buy
Dole Tropical Gold Pineapple Chunks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Can


