Is California Gold Nutrition Freeze-Dried Strawberry, Ready to Eat Whole Freeze-Dried Slices, 1 oz (28 g) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Main Strawberries, Product Of Poland, Spain, Turkey, Morocco, Thailand, Germany, Peru, Argentina, Chile, Mexico, Serbia, Usa, Tunisia, Egypt, Other Nothing! This Product Is Not Manufactured With Milk, Eggs, Fish, Crustacean Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy Or Gluten, Produced In A Third-party, Audited And Registered Cgmp Compliant Facility That May Process Other Products That Contain These Allergens Or

Check California Gold Nutrition Freeze-Dried Strawberry, Ready to Eat Whole Freeze-Dried Slices, 1 oz (28 g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

California Gold Nutrition Freeze-Dried Strawberry, Ready to Eat Whole Freeze-Dried Slices, 1 oz (28 g) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Fruit · Slice, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastToppingOn The Go