Is California Gold Nutrition HydrationUP, Electrolyte Drink Mix, Tropical Fruit, 20 Packets, 0.17 oz (4.8 g) Each Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Organic Natural Flavor, Sodium Gluconate, Sea Salt, Organic Beet Juice (For Color), Trimagnesium Citrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Potassium Chloride, Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Tripotassium Citrate, Gum Blend (Guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum), Stevia Extract, Potassium Phosphate, Beta Carotene (For Color), This Product Is Not Manufactured With Milk, Eggs, Fish, Crustacean Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy Or Gluten, Produced In A Third-party, Audited And Registered Cgmp Compliant Facility That May Process Other Products That Contain These Allergens Or

Check California Gold Nutrition HydrationUP, Electrolyte Drink Mix, Tropical Fruit, 20 Packets, 0.17 oz (4.8 g) Each against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

California Gold Nutrition HydrationUP, Electrolyte Drink Mix, Tropical Fruit, 20 Packets, 0.17 oz (4.8 g) Each is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go