Is California Gold Nutrition HydrationUP, Electrolyte Drink Mix, Tropical Fruit, 20 Packets, 0.17 oz (4.8 g) Each Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Organic Natural Flavor, Sodium Gluconate, Sea Salt, Organic Beet Juice (For Color), Trimagnesium Citrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Potassium Chloride, Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Tripotassium Citrate, Gum Blend (Guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum), Stevia Extract, Potassium Phosphate, Beta Carotene (For Color), This Product Is Not Manufactured With Milk, Eggs, Fish, Crustacean Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy Or Gluten, Produced In A Third-party, Audited And Registered Cgmp Compliant Facility That May Process Other Products That Contain These Allergens Or
Check California Gold Nutrition HydrationUP, Electrolyte Drink Mix, Tropical Fruit, 20 Packets, 0.17 oz (4.8 g) Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Gold Nutrition HydrationUP, Electrolyte Drink Mix, Tropical Fruit, 20 Packets, 0.17 oz (4.8 g) Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Liquid IV Hidration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Tropical Punch
Liquid IV Hydration Multiplier Tropical Punch Electrolyte Drink Mix
Pedialyte AdvancedCare Electrolyte Solution Tropical Fruit Ready-to-Drink 1.1 qt Bottle
Liquid I.V.® Raspberry Lemonade Sugar-Free Hydration Multiplier® Powdered Electrolyte Drink Mix, 6 Count Packets
Where to buy
California Gold Nutrition HydrationUP, Electrolyte Drink Mix, Tropical Fruit, 20 Packets, 0.17 oz (4.8 g) Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


