Is California Gourmet, Fine Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Fat, Dry Whole Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Wheat Flour (With Calcium Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Palm Oil, Dry Non-fat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fat-forming Acids And Ammonium Phosphatide A
Check California Gourmet, Fine Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Gourmet, Fine Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


