Is CALIFORNIA MISSION PEPPER JACK Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
california mission pepper jack cheese (milk(pasteurized cultured), microbial enzymes, sea salt, jalapeno peppers, bell peppers), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CALIFORNIA MISSION PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALIFORNIA MISSION PEPPER JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CALIFORNIA MISSION PEPPER JACK is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping


