Is CALIFORNIA MISSION PEPPER JACK Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

california mission pepper jack cheese (milk(pasteurized cultured), microbial enzymes, sea salt, jalapeno peppers, bell peppers), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check CALIFORNIA MISSION PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CALIFORNIA MISSION PEPPER JACK is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping