Is California Olive Ranch Extra Virgin Olive Oil (Destination Series), 25.4 FL OZ Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image

Description

Bright, fruity olive oil with a smooth, viscous texture and a mild peppery finish; commonly used for dressings, dipping, roasting, sautéing, and finishing dishes. Reviewers often note consistent freshness, balanced flavor, and good value for larger bottles, while some mention a milder profile compared with robust artisanal oils and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naturally Unfiltered, Unrefined Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Check California Olive Ranch Extra Virgin Olive Oil (Destination Series), 25.4 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

California Olive Ranch Extra Virgin Olive Oil (Destination Series), 25.4 FL OZ is available at 22 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityHerbaceousPeppery
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladGarnishing