Is California Olive Ranch Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), WATER, CANE SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, ROASTED SESAME OIL, SEA SALT, GARLIC, GINGER, XANTHAN GUM, KOREAN GOCHUGARU PEPPER FLAKES. CONTAINS: SOY, WHEAT, SESAME.
Check California Olive Ranch Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Olive Ranch Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Kikkoman The Original Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


